Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Beijing Decau Beaction Technology Co., Ltd.

Tablet Press Machine, Pharmaceutical Machine, Pressure Machinery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rotatay Tablet Press Machine C800A, Industrial Vacuum Dust Cleaner with Tablet Press, Soft Alu-Alu Packing Machine Dxdp350 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tablet Press Machine Rotatay Tablet Press Machine C800A

Rotatay Tablet Press Machine C800A

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: C800A
  • Finished Dosage Form: Tablet
  • Certification: CE, GMP, ISO
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Condition: New
  • Max. Capacity: 48000 Tablets/H
  • Max. Tablet Diameter: 25 mm
  • Weight: 100kg
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Crude Drug Equipment
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Voltage: 220V
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Main Pressure: 80kn
  • Power: 3.2kw
  • Specification: 835*705*1650mm
  • HS Code: 8474801000
Product Description
C&C800A Rotating Tablet Press Machine is mainly used for pharmacy industry, but it is also fit for use in the chemical, food, electrical, metallurgy, and everyday product industry. It can compress almost any kind of raw material into any kind of tablets: circular tablet, abnormal shaped ablet, graphical tablet, double sided letter tablet, and it can even redesign the tablet to cope with the user's need. The 800 series is especiallysuitable for the pharmaceutical R&D center; university labs; and hospitals and drug stores that requires a large-scale production.

Functional Parameter:
  • The main power and transmission system uses main motor and synchronization gear to drive the deceleration unit, which drives the main axle and the die disc combination. The motor it self has adopted a frequency converter to achieve continuous control over production speed.
  • Rectangular worm reduction unit that operates at low heat, high torque and transmission efficiency, very accurate, and at a very lower noise. This unit also have the advantage of never need maintenance.
  • Stainless steel Machine's body structure
  • Stainless steel upper, medium, and lower die disc combination, oil impregnated upper and lower plunger bearing, and a special die disc combination designed to avoid swinging off raw materials.
  • Direct connection between main axle and the die disc combination to avoid power loss.
  • Upper guide rail dish and connecting dish employs an unitary structure to achieve space efficiency.
  • Support spring provide a steady system pressure.
  • Fully automatic lubrication system.
  • Adjustable main pressure and upper plunger plunge depth.
  • The tablets are formed by two process of compressing.
  • Adjustable tablet thickness.
  • Forced loading mode for more filling efficiency.
  • Adjustable filling depth.
  • The die disc combination comes with a powder collector.
  • Glass door replaced traditional steel plate for more convenient supervising.
  • Threaded stainless steel transmission chamber for easier disassemble.
  • Threaded stainless steel control box.
 
Mechanical section:
  • A frequency converter maintains continuous control over motor and production speed
  • Pressure detecting system, PLC, display screen, and approaching switch work together to provide compressing pressure, production speed, production amount, and weight difference alarm
  • Display screen allowing total control over entire production process
  • Panasonic made machine main components(frequency converter, programmable control unit, display screen, etc.), highly compatible and reliable
 
ModelC&C800A
Dies (set)8101416
Max Pressure (KN)80808080
Max Pre-pressure (KN)15151515
Max Tablet Diameter (mm)25162516
Max Filling Depth (mm)20162016
Tablet Thickness (mm)0.5~80.5~80.5~80.5~8
Upper and Lower Plunger Diameter (mm)25.351925.3519
Upper and Lower Plunger Length (mm)133.6133.6133.6133.6
Center Die Diameter mm)38.130.16238.130.162
Center Die Thickness (mm)23.8122.22523.8122.225
Max Speed of Main Shift (r/min)50505050
Max Production Capacity (t/h)24000300004200048000
Power Supply3PH 380V/220V 50Hz/60Hz 3kw
Dimension (mm)835 x 705 x 1200
Weight (kg)900
 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Peter Fu
Sale Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Peter Fu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now