Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Beijing Decau Beaction Technology Co., Ltd.

Pharmaceutical Machine, Fluid Bed Dryer, Granulator Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dfl Fluid Bed Granulator and Coating Machine, Industrial Vacuum Dust Cleaner with Tablet Press, Soft Alu-Alu Packing Machine Dxdp350 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Granulating Line Equipment Dfl Fluid Bed Granulator and Coating Machine

Dfl Fluid Bed Granulator and Coating Machine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DFL
  • Finished Dosage Form: Granules
  • Certification: CE, GMP, ISO, FDA
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Air Pressure: 0.4-0.6MPa
  • Air Fan Power: 4-37kw
  • HS Code: 8479820090
  • Type: Crude Drug Equipment
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Condition: New
  • Steam Pressure: 0.2-0.4MPa
  • Production Capacity: 6-250 Kg/Batch
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Main features:
This machine has many functions of fluid bed technology such as top spray granulating. Bottom spray coating. Tangential spray pelletizing. It is designed for achieving various process applications by replacing some components of one same machine. It is widely used in pharmaceutical, foodstuff and chemical industries.
 
 
Technical Parameter:
Item\modelDFL-10DFL-15DFL-30DFL-60DFL-120DFL-200DFL-300
Top spray bowl volume(L)3056120330480650980
Bottom spray bowl volume(L)2658124332485656985
Tangential spray bowl volume(L)122860162242330480
Top spray capacity(kg/batch)3-95-1510-3020-6040-12080-200120-300
Bottom spray capacity(kg/batch)3-65-1010-2020-6040-10080-150120-250
Tangential spray capacity(kg/batch)1.2-42-64-208-4014-8024-10035-140
Air fan Power(kw)45.57.51518.53037
Steam consumption(kg/h)2060160160300380570
Steam pressure(MPa)0.2-0.4
Compressed air consumption(m3/min)0.50.50.60.81.11.52.5
Compressed air pressure(MPa)0.4-0.6
Operating temperature(°C)Normal - 120°C
Outline dimension(mm)H1920330036504210550062306840
 H11670307035004090534060606560
 H21270196021502580319041304600
 L1750101012301450227022902420
 W1040201023502640365038703940
 W11040128014001500211022802350
 φ4107109101110121014101610
Dfl Fluid Bed Granulator and Coating Machine
Dfl Fluid Bed Granulator and Coating Machine
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Peter Fu
Sale Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Peter Fu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now